My Activity Tracking
0
kms
My target 42 kms
This is it. This is a big one. This is for the girls, this one.🎣
Heyo - I am doing Sydney Marathon (my first one!) and if I am going to suffer, might as well be for something meaningful!
Breast cancer is super common, often silent, and diagnosed later for people of colour.
If you know 7 women, one of them will get a breast cancer diagnosis in their lifetime.
As a scientist, I know how research shapes the treatment and knowledge we have today.
We’ve made progress, but we need to do better for half of the world’s population.
So I’m fundraising for National Breast Cancer Fund, and to make it fun, if you donate >$50, I’ll write your name/initials on my race day shirt and carry you through all 42.2 km with me!
Because it is amazing to have your support on a cause that means a lot to me and my family.
FYI: >$2 donation are tax deductible (receipt via email)
=========================
[Bahasa Indonesia]
Halo! Aku mau ikut Sydney Marathon (yang pertama kali). mau capek untuk hal yang bermakna!
Kanker payudara itu umum banget dan sering baru diagnosa terlambat. 1 dari 7 perempuan akan kena kanker payudara.
Sebagai orang sains, aku tahu pentingnya riset untuk menemukan obat baru
Jadi aku fundraising untuk National Breast Cancer Fund (Australia). Support kamu berarti banget, apalagi ini juga berdampak langsung ke semua wanita di dunia. <3
(This is like Chatgpt translation, so be kind)
My Achievements
1. My Pink Hero Pledge
2. Uploaded Profile Picture
3. Shared My Page
4. Received First Donation
5. Halfway to Fundraising Goal
6. Reached Fundraising Goal
7. Logged First Activity
Thank you to my Supporters
$200
Binbin Xia
$200
Ayok + Keluarga
$159.15
Mama + Papa
$106.12
Jacqui & David Darnell
Have a great run Eric and it’s a fabulous cause you’re running for ❤️🥰
$106.12
Clare
To the fastest, hottest, smartest boy in all of chem eng
$106.12
Kaho Chow
Proud of your journey and what you are doing! All the best my king!!
$106.12
Lucy
First!
$106.12
Eric Sanjaya
hi me thanks me
$103.72
Cameron Dawson
Go King!
$100
Ben
Go Eric!
$61.19
Bella Dev
Run Eric Run!! 🙌
$59.84
Anonymous
no no ya breast cancer !!!
$54.84
Tante Ahui
$54.84
Cindy Lauw
Go go Eric go! You can do it
$50
Rhiannon Webb
Gooo Eric! Good luck with the race :)
$40
Alex Lau
Crush it king 👑
$39.32
Elise May
Go Eric!!🏃🏃🏃
$35
Patty
Go go go!!
$23.50
Asen Liu
$23.50
Christy Lie
Keren2 All the best!
$10
Anonymous
Sering” pulang ke indonesia



Goooo Eric! You can do it!